Categories:
secure shopping


What's New
The Boss' Wife - 1988 Remastered
Samurai Cat 2 - Season 2, 11 Episodes, 2015
Ishimatsu The Yakuza - 1967 Remastered
Samurai Justice Special 04: Female Bodyguard - 2006 Remastered
The Men Who Tread on the Tiger's Tail - Akira Kurosawa's Film - 1945 Remastered
Onihei Crime Files - Unibrow - 2007 Remastered
The Great Duel - 1964 Remastered
Fudatsuki Bakuto - 1970
Prison Boss - Ken Takakura - 1968 Remastered
Kogarashi Monjiro 2: Secret of Monjiro's Birth - 1972 Remastered
Special of the Week
5 Men of Edo - ICHIKAWA Utaemon - 1951 Remastered
Forbidden Castle - aka: Castle Of Handsome Men - 1959 Remastered
The Great Chase - 1973 Remastered
Ninja's Weapon - 1956 Remastered
Kutsukake Tokijiro - The Gambler's Code - ICHIKAWA Raizo 1961 Remastered
Choji Snack Bar - Ken Takakura - 1983 Remastered
A Taxing Woman's Return - 1988 Remastered
The Brutal Story at End of The Tokugawa Shogunate - Remastered
Drifting Avenger - Ken Takakura - 1968 Remastered
The Scarlet Camellia - 1965 Remastered
Best Seller
Lord Mito 4: Struggle of Suke And Kaku - 1962
Owl's Castle - 1999 Remastered
13 Assassins - 1963 Remastered
The Last Samurai - 1974 Remastered
The Third Ninja- 1964 Remastered
Coldwind Monjiro - TV Series Vol.1 - 1972 Remastered
Sugata Sanshiro - Toshiro Mifune - 1965 Remastered
The Twilight Samurai - 2004 Remastered
Heaven and Earth - 1990 Remastered
After the Flower - Shuhei Fujisawa's 2010 Release


Yakuza Soldier - Rebel In the Army - Shintaro Katsu - 1972 Remastered
Product Name:Yakuza Soldier - Rebel In the Army - Shintaro Katsu - 1972 Remastered
Our Price:$12.00
Availability:In Stock
Product Number:pn-3201064
Product Weight:0.3 lb.
Rating:

 Product Detail

Yakuza Soldier - Rebel In the Army
aka:The Hoodlum Soldier final episode

Director: Yasuzo Masumura
Cast: Shintaro Katsu, Takahiro Tamura and Jo Shishido

Shin heitai yakuza: Kasen – Fiery and violent melodrama with Shintaro Katsu, star of the popular Zatoichi films, as an amiable, earthy yakuza thug drafted into Japan’s war with Manchuria during World War II.

Fleeing from China, where the Japanese army is in retreat, Kisaburo, a vindictive soldier who always questions the orders of his officers, falls in love with a Chinese spy, they’re on different sides of this war, and yet….But soon he’ll be forced to choose between the love for his woman and sacrifice for his country.

Remastered Print

1972 - Color - 16:9 ANAMORPHIC Widescreen 92 Mins.
Japanese with Removable English subtitles


Show Related Products


  Home  |  Contact  |  Shopping Cart  |  Check Out  |  My Account  

Security Policy       Privacy Policy       Site Map             
Copyright © 2017 JapaneseSamuraidvd.com All rights reserved.
Powered by EZWebCatalog

    1.20344e+07